?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Somebody's getting Married in the Morning, ding dong the bells are… - The Road
Not All Who Wander Are Lost

Juan
Date: 2003-03-29 08:33
Subject: (no subject)
Security: Public
Mood:relaxedrelaxed
Music:Eric Cartman (Come Sail Away)
Somebody's getting Married in the Morning, ding dong the bells are gonna chime.
I'll be rolling dice till the afternoon reception when I can eat lots of cake and hit on the single bridesmaids.
All part of my master plan. muhhahahahahah!
Ding! Pizza time! Pizza for breakfast, pizza for lunch, pizza for suppertime.
Life doesn't suck.

Found out yesterday from surfing LJ friend to their friends that there is a Cthulhu musical.
http://www.cthulhulives.org/Musical/
" A Shoggoth on the Roof : The Musical "

Gotta love these lyrics...
"I don't know how to describe you.
To see you is a mind blowing thing.
Not moles, crows, nor ants are quite like you,
Nor partially decomposed human beings.
Aaaaaah!!"

It's a pitty I can put this on my Amazon wishlist.
Post A Comment | 3 Comments | | Link






Sweet Surrender
User: exotic_princess
Date: 2003-03-29 08:38 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
lol Glad to see you're in such a good mood this morning! Have fun with the single bridesmaids! :P And have a great weekend!
Reply | Thread | Link



User: jessdomestic
Date: 2003-03-29 14:03 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:shy
Arg. So the only way to get hit on by the Shaun is to be a bridesmaid..? Tough prerequisite. :)

Hope you're having a great time!
Reply | Thread | Link



The Empress of Ice Cream
User: slyviolet
Date: 2003-03-29 16:00 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Yes, just as planned, word of Cthulhu's electrifying dance solo is spreading far and wide.... *evil cackle*
It's quite an ego-boost to see myself mentioned on someone else's journal as a source of cool information. Yay!
Reply | Thread | Link



browse
my journal
January 2011